Search results

Search results

  1. 2019 State Fair Delegates and County Rosette Winners

    https://darke.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/2019-state-fair-delegates-and-county-rosette-winners

    The 2019 4-H Awards Presentation will be held Thursday, July 18, 7:00pm, All Seasons Place (Lighthouse Christian Center) 5256 Sebring Warner Road, Greenville.  During the program we will recognize 10, 11, 12, 13, and 14 year 4-H members, Darke County Dele ...

  2. Project Showcase and 4-H Fashion Revue

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/project-showcase-and-4-h-fashion-revue

    July 11, 2019 4-H Fashion Revue- 8-11 year olds 1. Emry Hemmer Lucky Star 2. Audree Montgomery Dirt Don't Hurt 3. Claire Bryan Northwest Stars 3. Brenna Frankart Lucky Stars 4-H Fashion Revue- 12-13 year olds 1. Mackenzi Welch Country Critters 2. Lau ...

  3. Kesla Klingler

    https://darke.osu.edu/people/kelsa-klingler

    Program Assistant, SNAP-Ed klingler.83@osu.edu 937-548-5215 ...

  4. 2019 Project Presentation and Evaluation Day

    https://darke.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/2019-project-presentation-and-evaluation-day

    The 2019 4-H Project Presentation and Evaluation Day will be held Friday, July 12, All Seasons Place (Lighthouse Christian Center) 5256 Sebring Warner Road, Greenville.  Judging will begin at 9:00am and conclude at 3:00pm.  Food & Nutrition and Clothi ...

  5. 2019 4-H Judging Booklet AVAILABLE!!!

    https://hancock.osu.edu/news/2019-4-h-judging-booklet-available

    The 2019 Hancock County 4-H Judging Booklet is available. Watch you mail for a printed copy or click here to find one on our 4-H Enrollment and Completion webage. If you have any questions, please contact us at 419-422-3851. ...

  6. eClover: Darke County 4-H News

    https://darke.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/eclover-darke-county-4-h-news

    Please contact our office if you have questions regarding any information found below. 2019 January 4 January 11 January 18 January 25 February 1 February 8 February 15 February 22 March 1 March 8 March 15 March 22 March 29 April 5 April 12 April 19 April ...

  7. Results- Gardening and Plant Science

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-garden-judging

    July 9, 2019 Placing Member Name 4-H Club Grow Your Own Vegetables- 691 1. Jacob Best Jolly Jacksons 2. Elizabeth Nagy Jolly Jacksons 3. McKenna Morey Jolly Shepherds 4. Brooke Durenberger Magic Makers 5. Emmett Morey Jolly Shepherds 6. Kadin Jones Biglic ...

  8. Ag Talk Radio and Weekly News Article

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/agriculture-and-natural-resources/ag-talk-radio-and-weekly-news-article

    Listen to Ag Talk with Ed Lentz and Vaun Wickerham. The program airs weekday mornings on AM1330 WFIN at 5:40 and 8:55 or FM100.5 WKXA at 5:35 a.m. WFIN website The Courier website Link to Ohio Corn Performance Trials Link to Ohio Soybean Performance Trial ...

  9. Bike Rodeo

    https://hancock.osu.edu/events/bike-rodeo-0

    ...

  10. Results- Natural World

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-natural-world

    July 9, 2019 Explore the Outdoors- 611 1. Blayne Colman Biglick Buckeyes 2. Cole Fisher Dirt Don't Hurt 3. Carrie Ludwig Gold Star Geology: Can You Dig It?- 612 1. Marlissa Schimmoeller Milk-E-Whey 2. Garrison Holland Hancock Hareraisers 3. Stella Sh ...

Pages