Search results

Search results

  1. Judging & Contest Results

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results

    Ohio State Fair results involving Hancock County 4-H participants Hancock County 4-H Project Judging Results About 4-H, Animal Science, and Vet Science Projects Cake Decorating, Food & Nutrition Project Judging Clothing and Textiles Project Judging Cr ...

  2. Results- Shooting Sports

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-shooting-sports

    July 9, 2019 Safe Use of Guns- 630 1. Katelyn Mays Riverbend 2. Cindy Durliat Hancock Hareraisers 3. Olivia Hubbell Prospectors 4. Levi Biery Buttons & Bows 5. Andrea Sewell Riverbend 6. Alex Durliat Hancock Hareraisers Basic Archery- 631 1. Taylor Sm ...

  3. Results- Livestock Judging

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-livestock-judging

    2019 General Livestock Judging Contest Results Junior Individuals 1. Hannah Deiter Rocky Ford Guys & Gals 2. Carson Reese Gold Star 3. Aubrey Hassan Clever Clovers 4. Olivia Johnson SoHanCo Livestockers 5. Paige Fout Gold Star 6. Carloine Bryan Clever ...

  4. Results- Creative and Leisure Arts Projects

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-creative-and-leisure-arts

    July 9, 2019 Family History Treasure Hunt- 442, First Year 1. Garrison Holland Hancock Hareraisers My Favorite Things- 496, Junior Division 1. Madison Schumaker Hancock Hareraisers 2. Megin Chapin Cornerstone 3. Elizabeth Nagy Jolly Jacksons My Favorite T ...

  5. Results- STEM Projects

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-stem-projects

    July 9, 2019 Aerospace: Rockets Away 2-liter Bottle Rockets- 501 1. Carissa Lee Science Exlplorers 2. Emmett Morey Jolly Shepherds 3. Audrey Krupp Jolly Shepherds 4. Grant Basinger Dirt Don't Hurt Aerospace: Rockets Away Solid Fuel Models- 503 1. Kar ...

  6. Results- Leadership, Citizenship & Workforce Development

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-leadership-citizenship-workforce

    July 9, 2019 Leadership and Citizenship Projects Club Leadership 1- 371 1. Allyson Patterson Raise the Bar 2. Trevor Lemire His Kids 3. Olivia Hubbell Prospectors 4. Kaila Bowen Junior Leadership Diversity: The Source of Our Strength- 372 1. Peyton Rettig ...

  7. Results- Self Determined

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-self-determined

    July 9, 2019 Self Determined Miscellaneous, Junior Division 1. Leyton Simons Pride of Pleasant 2. Grant Welte Rocky Ford Guys & Gals 3. Althea Berry Riverbend 4. Isaac Cowan Rock-N-Roll 5. Alexander Eaton Science Explorers 6. Noah Cowan Rock-N-Roll Se ...

  8. Results- Animal & Vet Science

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-about-4-h-animal-vet-science

    July 9, 2019 Animal Science Projects All About Dogs- 200 (Members age 8-10) 1. Ehren Boes Biglick Buckeyes 2. Evany Decker Lucky Star 3. Althea Berry Riverbend 4. Samuel Boucher Magic Makers All About Dogs- 200 (Members age 11-13) 1. Brooklyn Long His Kid ...

  9. POSTPONED TO 5/18- Bike Rodeo

    https://hancock.osu.edu/events/bike-rodeo

    ...

  10. Ag Talk Radio and Weekly News Article

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/agriculture-and-natural-resources/ag-talk-radio-and-weekly-news-article

    Listen to Ag Talk with Ed Lentz and Vaun Wickerham. The program airs weekday mornings on AM1330 WFIN at 5:40 and 8:55 or FM100.5 WKXA at 5:35 a.m. WFIN website The Courier website Link to Ohio Corn Performance Trials Link to Ohio Soybean Performance Trial ...

Pages