Search results

Search results

  1. Clover Connections Newsletter

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/clover-connections-newsletter

    Hancock County's 4-H families can receive this newsletter either via email or U.S. postal service. Additional flyers often keep members current about upcoming 4-H programs and opportunities. 2019 4-H News Summer Achievement Award Nominations Selected ...

  2. Ohio State Fair Hancock 4-H Results

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/ohio-state-fair-2015-hancock-4-h-results

    2019 Ohio State Fair- Awards to Hancock County 4-H Members Name Placing Project Annie Mowrey Trophy Staying Healthy, Senior Aiden Mowrey Outstanding Keeping Fit, Senior Peter Harrington Trophy You're the Athlete, Senior Aryana Conine Outstanding Cat ...

  3. Kids in the Kitchen

    https://holmes.osu.edu/events/kids-kitchen-0

    Details and Registration ...

  4. Results- STEM Projects

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-stem-projects

    July 9, 2019 Aerospace: Rockets Away 2-liter Bottle Rockets- 501 1. Carissa Lee Science Explorers 2. Emmett Morey Jolly Shepherds 3. Audrey Krupp Jolly Shepherds 4. Grant Basinger Dirt Don't Hurt Aerospace: Rockets Away Solid Fuel Models- 503 1. Kari ...

  5. Results- Livestock Judging

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-livestock-judging

    2019 General Livestock Judging Contest Results Junior Individuals 1. Hannah Deiter Rocky Ford Guys & Gals 2. Carson Reese Gold Star 3. Aubrey Hassan Clever Clovers 4. Olivia Johnson SoHanCo Livestockers 5. Paige Fout Gold Star 6. Carloine Bryan Clever ...

  6. Jr Fair

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/junior-fair

    Upcoming Events Nicole Steinmetz is the Hancock County Fair Jr Fair Coordinator. Phone 419-423-1373, send email, or FAX 419-429-7346 to contact Nicole. Link to Hancock County Fair website 2019 Jr Fair Board Application  - due October 8 to the Junior Fair ...

  7. News and Upcoming Events

    https://coshocton.osu.edu/program-areas/agriculture-and-natural-resources/news-and-upcoming-events

    This page contains links to Agriculture & Natural Resources programs available to our producers Click on the blue program titles or date links below to access the Registration Flyer for each OSU Extension Program 2019 Workshops, Events and Deadlines B ...

  8. Results- Shooting Sports

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-shooting-sports

    July 9, 2019 Safe Use of Guns- 630 1. Katelyn Mays Riverbend 2. Cindy Durliat Hancock Hareraisers 3. Olivia Hubbell Prospectors 4. Levi Biery Buttons & Bows 5. Andrea Sewell Riverbend 6. Alex Durliat Hancock Hareraisers Basic Archery- 631 1. Taylor Sm ...

  9. Results- Healthy Living, Money Management, and Home Living Projects

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-healthy-home-living-projects

    July 9, 2019 Healthy Living, Money Management, and Home Living Projects You're the Athlete- 300, Senior Division 1. Peter Harrington Millstream Farmers Staying Healthy- 351, Junior Division 1. Lea Altvater Riverbend 2. Grady Schroeder Northwest Stars ...

  10. Results- Cake Decorating, Food & Nutrition Projects

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-cake-decorating-food-nutrition

    July 11, 2019 Placing Member Name 4-H Club Beyond the Grill- 474 1. Mattie Huber Gold Star Cake Decorating- 492, Junior Division- Beginner 1. Cara Garver Gold Star 2. Evelyn Checki Dirt Don't Hurt 3. Genesis Ochoa His Kids 4. Aryana Conine Lucky Hors ...

Pages